Phone: 910-483-3216Find us on a map

Ministry Schedule

INISTRY SCHEDULE DECEMBER 2014

2ND SUNDAY OF ADVENT

DATES & TIME

ALTER SERVERS

 

EMS *= CLEANUP

READERS

SAT.6 DEC  - 5 PM

Megan G.

Katherine   G

Charles W,   Frances Y, *Alicia W. Jeanetta C, James C.

1. Pat S.

2. Anne W

SUN. 7 DEC- 8:30 AM

Mackenzie   Y

Chandler   H.

* Arthur   O, Betsy S, Mark S, Francisca B, Angel H.

1. Jeff J.

2. James K

SUN. 7 DEC- 11 AM

 AJ V

Haylee V.

Kayla V.

Bill P,   Patty P, Jesse R, Catherine R, Michelle R, *Willie S.

 

1.   Bridjette F

2. Mike F.

 

IMMACULATE CONCEPTION MONDAY 8 DECEMBER

DATES & TIME

ALTER SERVERS

EMS*= CLEANUP

READERS

SCHOOL MASS 9 AM

STUDENTS

STAFF

STUDENTS

DAILY MASS 12:15

 Volunteer

 

Volunteers

Volunteers

EVENING MASS 7 PM

 

 Cayce L,

Chandler H

Martha S.   Steve S.

1. Charles   W

2. Mary M.

 

3RD SUNDAY OF ADVENT

DATES & TIME

ALTER SERVERS

EMS*= CLEANUP

READERS

SAT. 13 DEC– 5PM

Megan G.

Katherine   G

Betty H,   Dawn O, Mary Anne P,  *George Q, James   R.

1. Rene C

2. Karen   H.

SUN. 14 DEC– 8:30AM

Michaelynn   M.

Sara P.

G W H,   Jake C, Michelle M., Denise J, *Eric K.

1. Joyce M

2. Cheryl   E.

SUN. 14 DEC– 11 AM

 

 Annika B.

Jaden B.

Ethan H.

Roberta E,   Pok-hui F, Brigitte G, Mattie H, Ed J, *Tina M.

1. G W H.

2. Donna   H.

 

4TH SUNDAY OF ADVENT

MASS DATES &   TIME

ALTER SERVERS

 

EMS *= WASH DISHES

READERS

SAT. 20 DEC– 5 PM

 Samantha B,

Deanna G.

* John R,   Ted S, Mary VS, Charles W, Frances Y.

1. Marge   K.

2. Gerard   K.

 

SUN. 21 DEC– 8:30 AM

 

Briana W.

Kyle D.

* Martha   S, Steve S, Francisca B, Jake C, Angel H.

1. Eric K.

2. Dawn O.

SUN. 21 DEC– 11 AM

 

Leo D.

Matthew K   , Ryan M.

Bill P,   Patty P, Jesse R, *Catherine R, Michelle R, Willie S.

 

1. Kevin   J.

2. Mary   J-W

 

                                                                    CHRISTMAS EVE  & CHRISTMAS

DATES & TIME

ALTER SERVERS

 

EMS  *= CLEANUP

READERS

WED. 24 DEC- 5 PM

Cayce L, Chandler H, Annika B.

*Willie S, Ed J, Jeff J,

1.Sheri S,

2. Lisa P.

WED. 24DEC– 12   MIDNIGHT

 Kayla V, Haylee V,   AJ V, Kyle D.

 

*Michelle M, Betty H, John R, James R, James C, Cheryl E.

 

1. Rene C.

2. Mary M.

THUR. 25 DEC - 9   AM

 

Matthew K, Patrick R.

 

*Catherine R, Michelle R, Mary Anne P.

1.Les G.

2.Robert G.

 

THE FEAST OF THE HOLY FAMILY

DATES & TIME

ALTER SERVERS

 

EMS *= CLEANUP

READERS

SAT. 27 DEC- 5 PM

 

Deanna G.

Samantha   B.

* Alicia   W, Jeanetta C, James C, Betty H, Dawn O.

1. Brian   M.

2. Steve   P.

SUN. 28 DEC - 8:30 AM

 

 Chandler H.

Michaelynn   M.

Francisca   B, Angel H, Denise J, Erik K, *Michelle M.

1. Lisa P.

2. Judi S.

SUN. 28 DEC - 11 AM

 

Elizabeth   K.

Ava K.

Patrick R.

Jake C, *   Pok-hui F, Brigitte G, Mattie H, Ed J, Roberta E.

1. Gerard   K

2. Tina M.

 

 

 

NOTES: Please be aware that at the 5 PM and 8:30 AM Masses there will only be (3) three stations distribution the Body of Christ.  One at each side section and ONLY one in the middle.  If you find yourself in the middle section – distribute Holy Communion to both lines coming up the center aisle.   When EM from the side sections are finished distribution Holy Communion they are to move to the center to assist if necessary.