Phone: 910-483-3216Find us on a map

Ministry Schedule

MINISTRY SCHEDULE JANUARY 2015

SOLEMNITY OF MARY

DATES & TIME

ALTER SERVERS

 

EMS *= CLEANUP

READERS

WED. 31 DEC - 5 PM

Samantha   B.

Jim R,   Mary Ann P.

1. Pat S

2.Marge K

THUR 1 JAN 9AM

Annika B.

Dawn O,   Jeff J.

1. Rene C

2. Brian   M.

These are the people who volunteered. If you see that additional help is needed, please do.

THE EPIPHANY OF THE LORD

DATES & TIME

ALTER SERVERS

EMS*= CLEANUP

READERS

SAT. 3 JAN– 5PM

Samantha   B,

Deanna G.

May Ann P,   James R, John R, *Ted S, Mary VS

1. Lisa P

2. George   Q.

SUN. 4 JAN– 8:30AM

 Michaelynn M.

Sara P.

Dawn O,   Arthur O, *Betsy S, Mark S, Francisca B.

1. Ethel   B.

2. Seanpatrick   D.

SUN. 4 JAN– 11 AM

 

 Annika B.

Cayce L

Leo D

Michelle   M, Tina M, Bill P, Mary Ann P, Catherine R, Michelle R,

1. Mary M.

2. Patti   P.

 

THE BAPTISM OF THE LORD

MASS DATES & TIME

ALTER SERVERS

 

EMS *= WASH DISHES

READERS

SAT.10 JAN– 5 PM

 Katherine G.

Megan G.

Charles W,   Frances Y, *Alicia W, Dawn O, Betty H.

1. Rose R

2. Judy R

 

SUN. 11 JAN- 8:30 AM

 

Brianna W.

Kyle D.

Jake C. *Angel   H, G.W.H, Jeff J, Margo J,

1. Bridjette   F

2.  Joyce M

SUN. 11 JAN– 11 AM

 

Ryan M

Elizabeth   K

Ava K.

Jesse R, Willie   S, Roberta E, * Pok-Hui F, Brigitte G, Mattie H.

1. Judi S.

2. Mary J.   W.

 

2ND SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

DATES & TIME

ALTER SERVERS

 

EMS    *= CLEANUP

READERS

SAT. 17 JAN - 5 PM

Deanna G

Samantha B

* May Ann   P, James R, John R, *Ted S, Mary VS

1. Sheri   S.

2. Rene C.  

SUN. 18 JAN- 8:30 AM

 Mackenzie H.

Michaelynn   M.

 

*Denise J,   Dawn O, Martha S, Steve S, Francisca B.

 

1. Brian   M.

2. Oscar L

SUN.  18 JAN- 11 AM

 

 Matthew K

Sarah P.

Patrick R.

*Ed J,   Michelle M, Tina M, Catharine R., Bill P, Jesse R.

1. Donna   H.

2. Pattie   P.

 3RD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

DATES & TIME

ALTER SERVERS

 

EMS *= CLEANUP

READERS

SAT.  24 JAN- 5 PM

 

Katherine   G

Megan G

* George   Q, Charles W, Frances Y, Alicia W, Betty H

1Cheryl E

2. Robert   G

SUN. 25 JAN- 8:30 AM

 

 School

*Eric K,   Angel H, Arthur O, Betsy S, Mark S.

1. School

 2. School

SUN.  25 JAN- 11 AM

 

School

* G.W.H,   Catherine R, Michelle R, Willie S, Roberta E, Ed J.

1. School

2. School

 

  

4TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

SAT. 31 JAN- 5 PM

 

Deanna G

Samantha   B.

May Ann P,   James R, John R, Ted S, *Mary VS

1. Karen   H.

2. Marge   K.

 

 

 

NOTES: Please be aware that at the 5 PM and 8:30 AM Masses there will only be (3) three stations distribution the Body of Christ.  One at each side section and ONLY one in the middle.  If you find yourself in the middle section – distribute Holy Communion to both lines coming up the center aisle.   When EM from the side sections are finished distribution Holy Communion they are to move to the center to assist if necessary.